Data Privacy

We are pleased to see you visit our website and your interest in our company and products. We take the protection of your private information very seriously and ask you to feel safe when you visit our website. The protection of your private area in the processing of your personal information is an issue that we take into consideration and emphasize in our business processes. The personal information recorded during the visit of our website is processed in accordance with the data security rules in force in the country where the responsible unit is located. Our data security policy also covers the Data Security Code of Conduct that applies to our company. Our website may also contain links to the websites of other servers that do not have a data security statement in question.

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the Company's Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy and within the scope of the Lighting Text below, customer registration of your personal data shall be established by the Company; products and services will be processed for the purpose of sales and marketing activities by offering you customized products according to your taste, usage habits and needs.

a. Data Officer and Representative

In accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (Kanun Law No. 6698 ”), your personal data; As the data responsible, our company can be processed in the scope described below.

b. Purpose of Personal Data Processing

Your personal data collected is subject to your disclosure of your personal data to us; for the purpose of conducting customer relations, updating customer contact information, opening sales records in the system, carrying out related processes within the scope of fulfilling the obligations related to sales and after sales, conducting financial transactions including sales-related invoicing activities, and ensuring the communication of authorized persons about the model concerned. to carry out the necessary studies to benefit you from the products and services offered by our business units and to arrange vehicle test drives within this scope; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons who have business relations with the Company; For the purpose of determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our company, it will be processed in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.

c. To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred:

Your collected personal data; the activities required to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company for the purpose of ensuring customer relations, updating the customer contact information, opening the sales records in the system and in this framework, enabling the communication of the authorized persons about the model concerned with the execution of financial transactions including sales-related billing activities. to be done by our units; Customizing the products and services offered by our company according to your taste, usage habits and needs; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons who have business relations with the Company; For the purpose of determining and implementing commercial and business strategies of our company; business partners, suppliers, shareholders, affiliates, legally authorized public institutions, private individuals, for the purposes specified in the Data Protection and Processing Policy.

d. Method of Personal Data Collection and Legal Reason

Your personal data is provided by our Company based on different channels and different legal reasons; to improve our products and services and to carry out our commercial activities. Your personal data collected in this process; In order to carry out our marketing activities in physical environment and in the internet environment through our website channels and to fulfill our obligations regarding obtaining approval in this framework, it is collected for legal reasons. Your personal data collected for this legal reason may be processed and transmitted for the purposes specified in Articles (b) and (c) of the Lighting Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

e. Rights of the Personal Data Holder, as enumerated in Article 11 of the Law no. 6698

As personal data owners, if you submit your claims regarding your rights, they will finalize the request free of charge as per the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, you will be charged this surcharge. In this context, personal data holders;

  • To learn whether personal data is processed,
  • Request information if personal data is processed,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
  • Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, in case of the disappearance of the reasons requiring processing, requesting the deletion or destruction of the personal data and requesting that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In the event that you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, you have the right to demand the damages to be removed.

Selection Opportunities

We would like to make use of your data to inform you about our products and services and to consult you when necessary. Naturally, it is your choice whether or not to participate in such events. If you do not approve, you can report it at any time; we will also keep your information inaccessible as required.

You can find more information on the website.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies in order to monitor the preferences of the visitors and to design the website in the best way. Cookies are small files that are dropped on your computer's hard drive. This makes navigation easier and makes the website much easier to use. Cookies also help us identify the most popular areas on our website. In this way, we can create the content of our websites to better meet your needs, so we can improve the service we offer you. Cookies can also be used to determine if our pages have been accessed from your computer before. Only the cookie on your computer is recognized. Personal data is stored in cookies, subject to your consent, for example, if you use protected online access to avoid re-entering your user ID and password.

Of course you can also access our website without a cookie. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your computer's hard disk by selecting * block * in the browser settings. If you want to know in detail how this works, we recommend that you read the manual from your scanner manufacturer. You can delete any previously saved cookies on your computer. However, failure to accept cookies may result in a limitation of the functionality of our services.

Security

Our company applies technical and organizational security measures in order to protect your personal data managed by us so that they are not manipulated, lost, damaged or used by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are in continuous development with technological advances.

Right to Information

Our company, at your request, as quickly as possible and in accordance with the laws in force, in accordance with the personal data we have recorded or which we have recorded. If you are registered as a user, you are allowed to view the data and delete or change it if necessary. If inaccurate information is recorded in spite of our efforts to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of the information, these errors are corrected at your notice.

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal information, you can contact the company responsible for data security. You can also contact him and his team if you have any questions, suggestions or complaints.

E-Mail: kvkk@amet.com.tr

Wir verwenden Cookies auf unserer Website, um technische Funktionen zu unterstützen, die die Benutzerfreundlichkeit verbessern. Klicken Sie hier, um weitere Informationen zu erhalten.
Akzeptieren